Schedule

Comerica Theatre (All Ages)
Presented by Jack Daniel’s

7:30 PM The Mowgli’s (Rock & Roll)
8:35 PM The Drums (Indie Pop)
9:45 PM The Maine (Alternative)
11:00 PM Girl Talk (Pop)

2nd Ave Stage at Crescent (21+)

7:00 PM, all night DJ Melo (Groove)
8:00 PM Luna Aura (Pop/Electronic)
8:45 PM Tone Loc (Hip Hop)
9:25 PM Blackalicious (Hip Hop)
10:20 PM Warren G (Hip Hop)
11:10 PM Mystikal (Hip Hop)
12:10 AM Phoenix Afrobeat Orchestra (Afrobeat)

Monarch Theatre (21+)
“Blunt Club”

9:30 PM Dwynell Roland (Hip Hop)
10:00 PM P.O.S. (Hip Hop)
11:00 PM Invisibl Skratch Piklz (Skratch Music, Turntable Jazz, Hip Hop)
11:55 PM MURS (Hip Hop)
12:45 AM Peanut Butter Wolf (Stones Throw Records)

Valley Bar (21+)
Presented by Tuft & Needle

7:00 PM JJUUJJUU (Indie/Psych Rock)
8:00 PM Froth (Alternative/Indie)
9:00 PM Deap Vally (Rock & Roll)
10:00 PM Night Beats (Psychedelic R&B)
11:10 PM Temples (Indie/Psych Rock)
12:30 AM YACHT (Electronic Alternative)

Last Exit Live (21+)

8:00 PM The Darts (Garage-Psych-Rock)
9:00 PM Sad Girl (Garage-Surf-Punk)
10:00 PM The Shacks (Indie Rock)
11:00 PM The Soft White Sixties (Rock & Roll)
12:00 AM VanLadyLove (Indie Rock)
1:00 AM Snake! Snake! Snakes! (Rock & Roll)

Boiler Room (All Ages)
Re:Sound Music Stage

7:00 PM Weston Parish
8:00 PM Nikolas
9:00 PM Luvr
10:30 PM Michael Hooker (Re: Sound Music) (Deep Melodic House)

Goldwater Room at Renaissance Hotel (21+)
Presented by Corona

7:30 PM DJ Nico (Cumbia)
8:00 PM Proyecto Clave (Musica Cubana)
9:00 PM Son LED (Cuban Jazz)
10:05 PM Buyepongo (World Music/Urban Folk)
11:30 PM Thee Commons (Psychedelic Cumbia Punk)
12:30 AM DJ Nico (Cumbia)

School of Rock Stage on Monroe Street (All Ages)

7:00 PM Don’t Tell Mom (Classic Rock/Blues)
8:00 PM Heartstrings Band (Pop Punk/Rock)
9:00 PM Good Boy Daisy (Rock/Post Grunge)
10:00 PM School of Rock Sugar Skulls (Rock)

Washington Street Stage at Comerica (All Ages)

all night GUILD Collective (DJ Set) (Hip Hop/Experimental)
7:05 PM Alex Wiley (Hip Hop/Experimental)
7:50 PM Katelyn Tarver (Pop)
8:40 PM Quinn XCII (Pop)
9:30 PM Kaiydo (Hip Hop)
10:30 PM Youngr (Pop)
11:25 PM Injury Reserve (Hip Hop/Alternative)

Central Ave Stage at Cityscape (All Ages)
Presented by DT PHX Inc.

7:00 PM Rozwell Kid (Indie Rock)
8:00 PM Jeff Rosenstock (Punk)
9:00 PM The Menzingers (Punk/Indie)
10:00 PM Joyce Manor (Rock)
11:10 PM American Football (Indie Rock)

Crescent Ballroom (21+)
Presented by Weedmaps

7:00 PM Bogan Via (Synth-Pop)
8:00 PM Pure Bathing Culture (Indie Rock)
9:00 PM The Japanese House (Mellow Indie Pop)
10:00 PM Classixx (Live) (Electronic)
11:10 PM The Hood Internet (Mash-Up Crew)
12:25 AM Uffie (Rap/Synthpop/Nu-disco)

Masonic Temple (21+)

7:05 PM Summer Cannibals (Rock)
8:10 PM Bash & Pop (Rock & Roll)
9:15 PM Reverend Horton Heat (Rockabilly/Psychobilly)
10:30 PM X (Punk)
12:00 AM Chicano Batman (Soul/Psych/Tropical)

Punk Rock Alley (All Ages)

7:00 PM PALM (Experimental Art Rock)
8:00 PM LVL UP (Indie Grunge/Rock)
9:00 PM HEALTH (Racket Music)
10:00 PM Playboy Manbaby (Phoenix Post-Funk)
11:00 PM Fucked Up (Punk)

Grace Chapel (All Ages)

7:00 PM Running From Bears (Jazz “Bebop: Miles, Coltrane & more”)
8:00 PM Running From Bears (Jazz “Bebop: Miles, Coltrane & more”)
9:00 PM Salvador Duran (Traditional Mexicano)
10:00 PM Corey Harper (duo acoustic) (Singer Songwriter)
11:00 PM Emily Afton (Indie-Pop/Rock)

Patriots Park Stage at Cityscape (All Ages)

6:30 PM Death Hymn Number 9 (Punk)
7:40 PM Lisa Prank (TMI Punk)
8:40 PM Death Valley Girls (Rock & Roll)
9:40 PM Chastity Belt (Rock & Roll)
10:45 PM Hunny (Indie Rock)

Monroe Mercado (All Ages)
Lucha Libre

7:40, 8:40, 9:40, 10:40, 11:40 PM 5 matches of Lucha Libre Westling

Scarlet Room (21+)
Relentless Beats

10:00 PM Norris Division (Deep Progressive House, Melodic Techno)
11:00 PM Mako (Progressive and Cinematic Electronic Dance Music)
12:00 AM Sean Watson (Blog-House)
1:00 AM Sharam (Techno, Tech-House, House, Deep House, Progressive)

Orpheum Theatre (All Ages)

7:00 PM MRCH (Indie Pop)
8:00 PM The Gentle Hits (Indie/Folk-Rock)
9:00 PM Jay Som (Woozy/Dream Pop)
10:00 PM Big Thief (Alternative/Indie)
10:00 PM Mothers (Alternative/Indie)

Downtown Phoenix Streets (All Ages)

8:00 – 10:00 PM The Funkhaus Brass Band (New Orleans Brass Band)
7:00 – 11:00 PM Phoenix “Drum Lines” (Drum Line!)
7:00 – 11:00 PM “Big Red” and Walter Productions (Art Car)
7:00 – 11:00 PM Phoenix Art Museum / “Surprise Guests” by Daniel Funkhouser (Illuminated Beasts)

Melinda’s Alley (21+)

9:00 PM Sherry Roberson Trio (Classic Jazz & Blues)
10:00 PM Sherry Roberson Trio (Classic Jazz & Blues)
11:00 PM Sherry Roberson Trio (Classic Jazz & Blues)

Grace Chapel Gallery (All Ages)

6:00 – 11:00 PM 2017 AZ Concert Poster Show (Poster Art)

Artists, venues and times are subject to change.